• Head Office
  • Sl. No. Office in chage Designation Mobile No. Contact No. EmailId
    1 Sri Maheshwar Hazari Hon'ble Minister, Urban Development & Housing 9473293337 0612-2235420 minister.udhd@gmail.com
    2 Sri Shishir Sinha (I.A.S.) Chairman, BSHB --------- 0612-2217572  
    3 Sri Chaitanya Prasad (I.A.S.) Principal Secretary, Urban Development & Housing 9470488601 0612-2215580
    2215550
    urbansec-bih@nic.in
    4 Sri Amrendra Prasad Singh (I.A.S) Managing Director 9473079421 0612-2217992 mdbshb@gmail.com
    5 Sri Sudhanshu Kumar Chaubey Secretary, BSHB 9473197740 0612-2217315 sec@bshb.in
    6 ---------- Revenue Officer, BSHB --------- --------- ----------
    7 Sri Mahendra Pd. Singh Manager Estate, BSHB 9473197742 9473197742  
    8 Sri Sudhanshu Kumar Chaubey Chief Accounts Officer, BSHB 9473197740 ------- cao@bshb.in
    9 Sri Sandeep Mishra Legal Advisor, BSHB 9473197752 ----------  
    10 Sudhir Kumar Das Chief Engineer, BSHB 8544401086 0612-2202218 ce@bshb.in
    11 Sri Prabhunath Chaudhary Technical Secretary cum Superintending Engineer, BSHB 9473197746 -------- tsec@bshb.in
    12 Sri Sachchida Nand Architect, BSHB 9431457902 -------- architect@bshb.in
    13 Sri Anmol Ratan Law Officer, BSHB 9472257649 --------  
    14 Sri Umesh Chandra Upadhyay Accounts Officer, BSHB 9835061915 ---------  
    15 Sri Sanjeev Kumar Special Land Acquisition Officer --------- ---------  
    16 Sri Parbhunath Chaudhary Technical Secretary Cum Public Information Officer --------- --------- tsec@bshb.in
    17 Sri Vijay Kumar Executive Engineer(Planning) --------- --------- eeplan@bshbin
    18 Shrimati Sujata Kumari Junior Engineer --------- --------- sujatasanjiv1976@gmail.com
    19 Sri Suraj Kumar Sinha Deputy Revenue Officer(Incharge) Cum Section Officer(Revenue) -------- -------- --------
    20 Sri Shayam Bihari Singh Section Officer (Incharge, Allotment) 9308980119 ---------  
    21 Sri Rajeev Kumar Pathak UDC (Assistant, Allotment) 7654886190 -------- ---------
    22 Sri Aditya Narayan Mishra UDC (Assistant) 7739315913 --------- adityabshb@gmail.com
    23 Sri Shailendra Kr. Dixit RTI 9308743735 --------- shailendradixit58@gmail.com
    24 Rashmi Kumari PA (Managing Director) -------- ------- rashmi8032@gmail.com
    25 Md. Ekramul Haque PA (Secretary & Revenue Officer ) 9852349492 --------- ekramulbshb@gmail.com
    26 Amina Khatoon Senior Office Executive ------- ------- ami.swen@gmail.com
    27 Sri Amrendra Law Supervisor 9835876657 ---------- ---------
    28 Sri Arvind Kumar Singh Law Supervisor 9473197742 ----------  
    29 Sri Abhay Ranjan LDC (Establishment) 9204897973 --------- abhay.patnacollege@gmail.com
    30 Sri Satish Kumar LDC (Establishment) 7488393285 ---------  
    31 Sri Pradeep Kumar LDC (Assistant, Allotment) 9693455504 ---------  
    32 Anita Kumari Devi LDC (Establishment) -------- --------  
    33 Sri Shankar Kumar JAC (Assistant, Revenue) 7488181417 ---------- bagshankar01@gmail.com
    34 Sri Ashish Kumar Assistant General (Legal) 9304634339 ---------- ashish6988@gmail.com
    35 Sri Arvind Kumar Assistant General (Legal) 8986027192 ---------- arvindjihajipur2@gmail.com
    36 Sri Naresh Panday Section Officer(Incharge,Legal) 9934123421 ---------- ----------
    37 Sri Praveen Kumar Thakur Assistant General (Allotment) 9204275161 ---------- praveenthakur33@gmail.com
    38 Sri Abhishek Ranjan Assistant General (Allotment) 7759860712 ---------- abhishek99316@gmail.com
    39 Sri Rajeev Kumar Assistant General (Mult. Div) 9572727229 ---------- mailtorajeev1947@gmail.com
    40 Ravi Shekhar Assistant General 7677679556 ---------- shekhar2ravi@gmail.com
    41 Priyanka Kumari Assistant General (Establishment) -------- -------- &kpriyanka_2009@yahoo.com
    42 Vibha Mishra Assistant General (Establishment) -------- -------- vibha05m@gmail.com
    43 Sri Rakesh Ranjan Singh Assistant Accounts (Revenue) 9905558487 --------- rakeshranjansingh@yahoo.com
    44 Sri Raushan Kumar Assistant Accounts (Revenue) 9709238468 --------- mraushan.007@gmail.com
    45 Madhumita Office Executive -------- -------- mdhmta23@gmail.com
    46 Abhilasha Kumari Accounts Executive -------- -------- abhi4ever78@gmail.com
    47 Nitu Sinha Clerk General (Planning) -------- -------- nitusaditya@gmail.com
    48 Kumari Suman Lata Clerk General (File Optimizer) --------- --------- kumarisumanlata09@gmail.com
    49 Sri Priyadarshi Abhishek Yadav Assistant General 8298366144 --------- ayabhi44@gmail.com
    50 Sri Mukesh Kumar Pandit Assistant General (Assistant, Revenue) 9097707229 --------- mkpandit2011@gmail.com
    51 Sri Ashutosh Jha Head Clerk/Senior Executive(Establishment) 9693377907 --------- ashu_jha@hotmail.com
    52 Sri Rupesh Parbhat Clerk Genral 8539998957 --------- rupeshparbhat@hotmail.com
    53 Sri Shayam Kishor Singh typist Cum Clerk 9708259262 --------- ---------
    54 Sri Madhukar Martin Draftsman 9709868573 -------- ---------
    55 Sri Baleshwar Kumar Typist-cum-Clerk 9304302496 --------- baleswarbshb@gmail.com
    56 Sri Nand Kumar LDC 9576490536 ---------- ---------
    57 Sri Jay Kumar Draughtsman 9334630316 --------- kumarjay464@gmail.com
    58 Sri Chandra Kant Kumar Draughtsman 9308057146 --------- chandra_kant2013@yahoo.com
    59 Sri Rakesh Kumar Assistant(Genral)/Special Land Acquisition Section 8271483750 ---------- ---------
    60 Md Shamim Programmer 9708225722 --------- shamim.c2a@gmail.com
    61 Sri Ritesh Verma Senior Auditor ---------- ---------- ---------
    62 Sri Sarwan Mishra Accounts clerk ---------- ---------- ---------
    63 Sri Navneet Kumar Amin ---------- ---------- ---------
    64 Pushpa Kumari Accounts Clerk ---------- ---------- ---------
  • Patna Division-1
  • Sl. No. Officer in Charge Designation Mobile No. Email-Id
    1 Md. Zeyaul Hasan Assistant Engineer 7654325834 hasanzeyaul7@gmail.com
    2 Sri Firoz Akhtar Junior Engineer 9308536593 firoz_rose310@yahoo.co.in
    3 Juhi Keshri Head Clerk -------- juhi.keshri23@gmail.com
    4 Sri Arun Kumar Mishra UDC (Acctt) 9835607931 --------
    5 Sri Rakesh Kumar Singh Clerk (Accounts) 9905518643 --------
    6 Sri Ramashray Kumar LDC 9934977997 --------
    7 Sri Dhaneshwar Pandey Clerk/Office Executive 8083392234 mithupandey@gmail.com
    8 Sri Parmanand Thakur Typist Clerk 9507827771 --------
    9 Sri Abhimanyu Kumar Computer Operator 9693084835 abhimanyu.kushwash@gmail.com
    10 Md. Rafi Driver 9386454376 --------
    11 Sri Indra Dew Prasad Faras 9199682800 --------
    12 Sri Ashok Kumar Yadav Peon 7858880866 --------
    13 Sri Ganesh Prasad Sweeper 9334991190 --------
    14 Sri Dilip Kumar Prasad Chaukidar 9931425036 dkpd57@gmail.com
    15 Sri Khairat Ahmad Chaukidar 7277500208 --------
    16 Sri Surendra Bharti Chaukidar 9386392390
    9905361384
    --------
    17 Sri Subhash Chandra Roy Chaukidar 9308742695 --------
    18 Sri Dhanesh Paswan Chaukidar 8409658108 kumarpu26@gmail.com
    19 Sri Suresh Das Chaukidar -------- --------
    20 Sri Anil Kumar Sharma Chaukidar 9570845537 --------
    21 Sri Alakh Narayan Singh Chaukidar 9931569049 --------
    22 Sri Bimlendra Kumar Mishra Mazdoor 9431421464 --------
  • Patna Division-2
  • Sl. No. Officer in Charge Designation Mobile No. Email-Id
    1 Sri Sanjay Kumar Executive Engineer 9473197744
    9835044644
    sanjaysingh2408@gmail.com
    eepatna2@bshb.in
    2 Sri Gulam Sarwar Assistant Engineer 9204069498 er_sarwar@yahoo.co.in
    3 Sri Sanjay Singh Kushwaha Junior Engineer (Civil) 8292454866 sanjaysingh.kushwaha@rediffmail.com
    4 Sri Kumar Bhaskar Clerk (General) 9097215676 bhaskarchaudhary4@gmail.com
    5 Sushma Kumari Clerk (Accounts) -------- sushma72235@gmail.com
    6 Sri Sunil Kumar Clerk General 9386869955 kumar.sunilgs82@gmail.com
    7 Sri Jagbali Prasad Clerk cum Typist 9798958483 --------
    8 Sri Bidya Nand Singh Clerk 9334069187 --------
    9 Sri Subhash Prasad Accounts Executive 9798118219 subhash111084@gmail.com
    10 Sri Chandrashekhar Mishra Blue Printer 9835405733 --------
    11 Shashi Bhushan Prasad Peon 995587682 --------
    12 Sri Sachchidanand Pandey Peon 9334373561 --------
    13 Sri Raj Kumar Peon 9304785169 rajr2137@gmail.com
    14 Sri Chandra Bhushan Singh Peon 7654204211 --------
    15 Sri Nago Ram Peon 9279589048 --------
    16 Sri Jalandhar Singh Peon 9835958355 --------
    17 Sri Awadhesh Kumar Peon 9308945638 --------
    18 Sri Lakhandev Shah Peon 7765950115 --------
    19 Sri Rabindra Nath Dubey Miksher Khalasi 9304842027 --------
    20 Sri Chandra Bhushan Mishra Chaukidar 9386686024
    9504571347
    --------
    21 Sri Raj Kumar Rajak Chaukidar 7209615280 --------
    22 Sri Kailash Ram Chaukidar 9934101742 --------
    23 Sri Ramdinesh Mandal Chaukidar 9308915010 --------
    24 Sri Sharvan Kumar Chaukidar 9386776645 --------
    25 Sri Umesh Prasad Chaukidar 9771893863 --------
    26 sri Shiv Shankar Singh Chaukidar 9771529415 --------
  • Patna Division-3
  • Sl No Officer in Charge Designation Mobile No Email-Id
    1 Sri Md Tufail Anshari Executive Engineer 9473197744 --------
    2 Sri Rajeev Ranjan Kumar Assistant Engineer 9334325870 -------
    3 Sri Sunil Kumar Singh Accountant 9122793186 --------
    4 Sri Raziuddin Ansari Accountant Cleark 9304780810 --------
    5 Sri Hira Maharaj Head Cleark(U.D.C) Contract 9431201082 --------
    6 Sri Sajay Kumar U.D.C 9534527104 --------
    7 Sri Santosh Kumar L.D.C 8507560917 --------
    8 Sri Kundan Kumar Computer Operator 8271413905 ---------
    9 Sri Parmod Kumar Peon 7549555525 ---------
    10 Sri Shobha Kant Mishra Peon 9931421616 ---------
    11 Sri Jeetendar Kumar Peon 8271733434 ---------
    12 Sri Baliram Verma Mikshar Helper 9470019605 ---------
    13 Sri Dev Narayan Mahto Cooli 9934359039 ---------
    14 Shrimati Devanti Devi Peon 9308503294 ---------
    15 Sri Narendar Singh Watchman 9162388488 ---------
    16 Sri Jogendar Prashad Watchman 8002609120 ---------
    17 Sri Sarvan Kumar Watchman 9386776645 ---------
    18 Sri Tarkeshwar Parshad Watchman 9308428303 ---------
    19 Sri Dhanesh Paswan Watchman 8409658108 ---------
  • Infra Structure Division
  • Sl No Officer in Charge Designation Mobile No Email-Id
    1 Sri Sabya Sachin Kumar Assitant Engineer(Civil) 8797005413 sabyasachinkmr4@gmail.com
    2 Sri Rajeev Kumar Ojha Divisional Accountant 9431314201 rojha351@gmail.com
    3 Shrimati Sujata Kumari Junior Engineer(Civil) 9835208628 sujatasanjiv1976@gmail.com
    4 Shrimati Shivani Head Cleark 9122460133 shivanihoney0@gmail.com
    5 Sri Ritesh Kant Office Executive 9852077577 riteshkant86@gmail.com
    6 Sri Kundan Kumar Office Executive 9531277738 mail2kundankumar@gmail.com
    7 Sri Dilip Kumar Accountant 8409627512 dilipksb@gmail.com
    8 Sri ajay Shankar Sahay Executive Engineer 9473197747 aaj_sahay@yahoo.com
    9 Sri Raman Kumar U.D.C 9304269644 --------
    10 Sri Laxman Sharma Office Executive 9931096945 ------
    11 Sri Shiv Shankar Sinha Electrician 9931858680 ---------
    12 Sri Md Kalim Electrician 9693421699 ---------
    13 Sri Raj Kumar Sah Assistant Electrician 9708890377 ---------
    14 Sri Md Shakil Assistant Electrician 9334760146 ---------
    15 Sri Ramsaresth Mandal Assistant Pump Operator 7739716295 ---------
    16 Sri Nitya Nand Pandit Assistant Electrician 8271580595 ---------
    17 Sri Manoj Kumar Mahraj Assistant Plumber 9934035986 ---------
    18 Sri Shiv Shankar Gupta Assistant Pump Operator 9934016491 ---------
    19 Sri Vinay Kumar Sinha Concrete Mixer Operator 9334451378 ---------
    20 Sri Ramprit Mandal Watchman 7488201603 ---------
    21 Sri Baleshwar Ram Watchman 9552079055 ---------
    22 Sri Md Ilyasuddin Watchman 9234549188 ---------
    23 Sri Shambhu Yadav Watchman 8002275816 ---------
    24 Sri Jhulan Ram Watchman 9835692946 ---------
    25 Sri Anil Kumar Sharma Watchman 9801110234 ---------
    26 Sri Yogendar Pashwan Watchman 8083562792 ---------
    27 Sri Shayam Kishor Sharma Peon 9939471978 ---------
    28 Sri Ram Ekwal Rai Night Watchman 9801853491 ---------
    29 Sri Raj Kishor Parshad Peon 8409069881 ---------
    30 Shrimati Uma Devi Peon 9708069960 ---------
    31 Shrimati Savita Devi Peon 9334966704 ---------
    32 Sri Dukh Haran Mallick Sweeper 9334745097 ---------
    33 Sri Dilip Mallick Sweeper --------- ---------
    34 Sri Ramdhin Ram Sweeper --------- ---------
    35 Sri Birju Ram Sweeper 9334330597 ---------
    36 Sri Rajesh Kumar Sweeper 9939457220 ---------
    37 Sri Bihari Mallick Sweeper 9973006572 ---------
    38 Sri Sursh Kumar Sweeper 8083766465 ---------
  • Bhagalpur Division
  • Sl No Officer in Charge Designation Mobile No Email-Id
    1 Sri Gulam Sarwar Executive Engineer 9473197749 ee.bshb.bhagalpur@gmail.com
    2 Sri Er. Vijay Kumar Assistant Engineer 9155342942 vijaykumarkatihar@raddiffmail.com
    3 Sri Kaviranjan Kumar Junior Engineer 9195945722 kavi.ranjan@gmail.com
    4 Sri Sanjeev Kumar Junior Engineer 9122301728 kumarsanjeev.bgp85@gmail.com
    5 Sri Alok Kumar junior Engineer 9122662077 kumaralok12345@gmail.com
    6 Sri Anil Kumar Head Cleark 75496646446 anil.rjpt@gmail.com
    7 Sri Praveen Kumar Gupta Accountant 9122409843 praveen9718@gmail.com
    8 Sri Mukesh Kumar General Cleark 8271643233 mksuryakashi@gmail.com
    9 Sri Pradeep Kumar Mishra Accounts Cleark 9334836795 pradeepmishra008@gmail.com
    10 Sri Arbind Kumar Accounts Cleark 8083896484 arbind.banka@gmail.com
    11 Sri Prabhash kumar Jha Samadhan Executive 9709609602 chandan83sbr@gmail.com
    12 Sri Umesh Ram Peon 9308434880 ---------
    13 Sri Basant kumar Peon 9934246432 ---------
    14 Sri Karu Yadav Peon 8409517921 ---------
    15 Sri Sheonath Singh Peon 7250509863 ---------
    16 Sri Radhey Pd. Yadav Watchman --------- ---------
    17 Sri Ramdahin Pd. Yadav Watchman --------- ---------
    18 Sri Kapildeo Pd. Madal Watchman --------- ---------
    19 Sri jayprakash Sah Watchman --------- ---------
  • Gaya Division
  • Sl No Officer in Charge Designation Mobile No Email-Id
    1 Sri Rajeev Kumar Ranveer Executive Engineer 9472033575 eebshbgaya@gmail.com
    2 Sri Vikash Kumar Sinha Assistant Engineer 9431075669 aebshbssm@gmail.com
    3 Sri Rajesh Paswan Junior Engineer 9934848939 rajeshsstpp77@gmail.com
    4 Sri Md Maksud Alam Junior Engineer 8083210631 alammaqsood76@rediffmail.com
    5 Sri Anil Kumar Shah junior Engineer 8581912137 anil.2006k@gmail.com
    6 Sri Rakesh Kumar Ranjan Head Cleark 9097880052 --------
    7 Sri Md Syed Ali Accountant 9709666672 saiydsiddiqee@gmail.com
    8 Sri Aniket Kumar General Cleark 9709509168 aniketk58@gmail.com
    9 Sri Kundan Kumar Mishra Accounts Cleark 9525111329 kundanmishra24@gmail.com
    10 Sri Dilip Kumar Accounts Cleark 9835355245 dilipkmr381@gmail.com
    11 Sri Priyam kumar Samadhan Executive 8507406082 ---------
    12 Sri Shankar Ravidas Sweeper 9939406485 ---------
    13 Sri Suresh Sharma Carpenter 9939791922 ---------
    14 Sri Ravindra Kumar Watchman 9973295935 ---------
    15 Sri Suresh Prashad Watchman 9955240347 ---------
    16 Sri Ramraj Prashad Assitant Pump Driver 9934975621 ---------
    17 Shrimati Panvarti Devi Peon 9572088053 ---------
    18 Shrimati Shaheeda Khatoon Peon 9304814874 ---------
    19 Shrimati Sajda Khatoon Peon 9835288649 ---------
    20 Sri Lal Dev Sinha Watchman 9939156616 ---------
    21 Sri Yogendar Prashad Watchman --------- ---------
  • Darbhanga Division
  • Sl No Officer in Charge Designation Mobile No Email-Id
    1 Sri Sujeet Kumar Executive Engineer 9473197750 eedarbhanga@gmail.com
    2 Sri Sujeet Kumar Assistant Engineer 7209514182 sujeetida@gmail.com
    3 Sri Narendar Kumar Junior Engineer 9472308811 nkumar.0074@gmail.com
    4 Sri Nand Kumar Sharma Head Clerk 9470772531 nk.shrm@gmail.com
    5 Sri Kumar Gaurav Accountant 9155084334 kumargaurav0607@gmail.com
    6 Sri Ravi Shekhar Assistant 9693531555 -----------
    7 Sri Amarjeet Kumar Article clerk 7209509384 informeme@gmail.com
    8 Sri Ashok Kumar Pathak Peon 9304185122 ---------
    9 Sri vimlendu Kumar Mishra Cooli 9431421464 ---------
    10 Sri shiyasharan Mochi Peon 9939638678 ---------
    11 Sri Raghunath Ram Peon 7260854714 ---------
  • Muzafarpur Division
  • Sl No Officer in Charge Designation Mobile No Email-Id
    1 Sri Deepak Kumar Executive Engineer 9473197750 excutiveengineerbshbmuzdiv@gmail.com
    2 Sri Prakash Chandra Raju Assistant Engineer 9693402789 raju_civil97@raddiffmail.com
    3 Sri Mahanand Paswan Junior Engineer 9771613160 mahanand.paswan@gmail.com
    4 Sri Manoj Kumar Junior Engineer 9304701195 --------
    5 Sri Rajeev Kumar Chief Clerk 9572727229 mailtorajeev1947@gmail.com
    6 Priyanka Accountant --------- priyanka1648@gmail.com
    7 Sri Shatender Kumar Rai General clerk 7549115115 satya9748@gmail.com
    8 Sri Prashant Thakur Office Executive 9835667799 pt2206@gmail.com
    9 Sri Vinod Kumar Gupta L.D.C 8102905450 ---------
    10 Sri shambhu Sharan Thakur Watchman 8002573101 ---------
    11 Sri Bhagwan Singh Watchman 7050127653 ---------
    12 Sri Mundrika Yadav Watchman 8521260697 ---------
    13 Sri Tarkeshwar Prashad Watchman 9308428303 ---------
    14 Sri Narendar Kumar Singh Watchman 9162388488 ---------